FINAL ASSESSMENT SCHEDULE, MBA/EMBA, SUMMER 2021 TRIMESTER

Publish Date : 15th September, 2021

 

United International University
 FINAL ASSESSMENT SCHEDULE, MBA/EMBA, SUMMER 2021 TRIMESTER
Course Code Course Title Section Faculty  Date of Exam Day Time
BUS 501 Business Communication A ShRn 3-Oct-21 SUN 7:00 PM
BUS 507 Business Law A MHH 3-Oct-21 SUN 7:00 PM
HRM 643 Conflict Management & Negotiations A MoHn 3-Oct-21 SUN 7:00 PM
MIS/EMIS 608 E-Business A MBM 3-Oct-21 SUN 7:00 PM
HRM/EHRM 604 Human Resource Management B HRJ 3-Oct-21 SUN 7:00 PM
BUS/EBUS 503 Business Mathematics A MUnAd 5-Oct-21 TUE 7:00 PM
ACC/EACC 605 Managerial Accounting A HAh 5-Oct-21 TUE 7:00 PM
FIN/EFIN 602 Managerial Finance B MSI 5-Oct-21 TUE 7:00 PM
ECON 509 Macro Economics A AAsh 5-Oct-21 TUE 7:00 PM
OPM/EOPM  603 Operations Management A AbAz 5-Oct-21 TUE 7:00 PM
MGT/EMGT 607 Strategic Management A ASSZ 5-Oct-21 TUE 7:00 PM
BUS 606 International Business A PMM 6-Oct-21 WED 7:30 PM
MGT/EMGT 607 Strategic Management B ASSZ 6-Oct-21 WED 7:30 PM
MGT/EMGT 506 Management and Organizational Behavior A SBh 6-Oct-21 WED 7:30 PM
BUS 509/BSA 640 Business Analytics B SaNa 6-Oct-21 WED 7:30 PM
FIN/EFIN 621 Corporate Finance A MMs 8-Oct-21 FRI 4:00 PM
MKT/EMKT 615 Service Marketing A SMRHq 8-Oct-21 FRI 4:00 PM
ECON 508/ECON 512 Micro Economics/Economics for Managers A SbAd 8-Oct-21 FRI 4:00 PM
MKT/EMKT 601 Marketing Management A MaZr 8-Oct-21 FRI 4:00 PM
BUS 508 Applied Business Statistics A MA 8-Oct-21 FRI 4:00 PM
HRM/EHRM 634 Employee Appraisal & Compensation Management A BJ 8-Oct-21 FRI 4:00 PM
ACC/EACC 667 Corporate Tax Accounting & Planning A SKB 8-Oct-21 FRI 4:00 PM
MKT/EMKT 619 Brand Management A KMR 9-Oct-21 SAT 7:00 PM
HRM/EHRM 604 Human Resource Management A FAhS 9-Oct-21 SAT 7:00 PM
FIN/EFIN 602 Managerial Finance A MSI 9-Oct-21 SAT 7:00 PM
FIN 638 Fin Tech A NFa 9-Oct-21 SAT 7:00 PM
ACC 502 Financial Accounting A SKa 9-Oct-21 SAT 7:00 PM
FIN 504 Principles of Finance A MUd 9-Oct-21 SAT 7:00 PM
ACC 612 Advanced Financial Accounting I A JBS 9-Oct-21 SAT 7:00 PM
BUS 509/BSA 640 Business Analytics A MdQ 9-Oct-21 SAT 7:00 PM

 

Jahangir Alam

Senior Executive, MBA & EMBA Programs

United International University