MBA & EMBA FINAL EXAM SCHEDULE_SPRING 2022

Publish Date : 14th May, 2022

United International University
FINAL EXAM SCHEDULE, MBA/EMBA, SPRING 2022 TRIMESTER
C. Code Course Title Section Faculty  Date of Exam Day Time Room
BUS 606 International Business B PMM 27-May-22 FRI 10:00 AM 305
MGT 607 Strategic Management B ASSZ 27-May-22 FRI 10:00 AM 307
MGT 506 Management and Organizational Behavior A SBh 27-May-22 FRI 10:00 AM 310
BUS 509/
BSA 640
Business Analytics A AIK 27-May-22 FRI 10:00 AM 226
(C. LAB 1)
BUS 507 Business Law A MHH 29-May-22 SUN 7:00 PM 303
BUS 501 Business Communication A TaM 29-May-22 SUN 7:00 PM 304
ACC 605 Managerial Accounting A HAh 29-May-22 SUN 7:00 PM 305
HRM 636 Organization Design & Development A MoHn 29-May-22 SUN 7:00 PM 306
MIS 608 E-Business A AIK 29-May-22 SUN 7:00 PM 307
HRM 604 Human Resource Management B FAhS 29-May-22 SUN 7:00 PM 308
MGT 607 Strategic Management A ASSZ 31-May-22 TUE 7:00 PM 301
BUS 503 Business Mathematics A MUnAd 31-May-22 TUE 7:00 PM 303
FIN 602 Managerial Finance B MSI 31-May-22 TUE 7:00 PM 306
MKT 601 Marketing Management A KMR 31-May-22 TUE 7:00 PM 307
ECON 509 Macro Economics A AAsh 31-May-22 TUE 7:00 PM 308
OPM 603 Operations Management A AbAz 31-May-22 TUE 7:00 PM 309
HRM 634 Employee Appraisal & Compensation Mgt. A BJ 3-Jun-22 FRI 4:00 PM 301
ACC 612 Advanced Financial Accounting I A JBS 3-Jun-22 FRI 4:00 PM 302
FIN 621 Corporate Finance A MMs 3-Jun-22 FRI 4:00 PM 303
MKT 621 Marketing Analytics A TIM 3-Jun-22 FRI 4:00 PM 305
ECON 508/
ECON 512
Micro Economics/Economics for Managers A SbAd 3-Jun-22 FRI 4:00 PM 310
MKT 601 Marketing Management  B MaZr 20-May-22 FRI 4:00 PM 307
BUS 508 Applied Business Statistics A MA 3-Jun-22 FRI 4:00 PM 308
SCM 621 Demand Planning and Procurement Management A SdHn 3-Jun-22 FRI 4:00 PM 309
BUS 606 International Business A PMM 4-Jun-22 SAT 7:00 PM 301
SCM 623 Global Supply Chain & Logistics Mangement A MSna 4-Jun-22 SAT 7:00 PM 302
MKT 619 Brand Management A KMR 4-Jun-22 SAT 7:00 PM 303
HRM 646 Cross Cultural Management A MoHn 4-Jun-22 SAT 7:00 PM 304
HRM 604 Human Resource Management A HRJ 4-Jun-22 SAT 7:00 PM 305
FIN 602 Managerial Finance A MSI 4-Jun-22 SAT 7:00 PM 306
FIN 638 Fintech A SB 4-Jun-22 SAT 7:00 PM 307
ACC 502 Financial Accounting A SKa 4-Jun-22 SAT 7:00 PM 308
ACC 667 Corporate Tax Accounting & Planning A NCD 4-Jun-22 SAT 7:00 PM 309
*The students of self-study courses will contact the concerned faculty members for the mid-term exam schedule.

Jahangir Alam

Senior Executive, MBA & EMBA Programs

United International University